3 year rule for family reunification

This forum is dedicated to all our English-speaking members.
Please feel free to ask your questions here!
chrizi4
Indlæg: 28
Tilmeldt: 08.09.2017 19:57:40

Re: 3 year rule for family reunification

Indlæg af chrizi4 » 02.04.2018 11:43:06

you can try to search rules on Siri websites people who were students or greencard holder and now they have PR can apply spouse visa even it not 3 years not completed for PR

Irum
Indlæg: 74
Tilmeldt: 07.09.2017 18:15:58

Re: 3 year rule for family reunification

Indlæg af Irum » 02.04.2018 12:42:16

Hmm actually we can’t. Because we shift the visa 2 to 3 times.
First i was dependent on my husband’s visa then he switch on my spise visa and when he got his PR i again applied for spouse visa annd US said i cannot get visa according to danish law.

Irum
Indlæg: 74
Tilmeldt: 07.09.2017 18:15:58

Re: 3 year rule for family reunification

Indlæg af Irum » 19.10.2018 11:56:38

hi,
Did you apply again for family reuification visa?

chrizi4
Indlæg: 28
Tilmeldt: 08.09.2017 19:57:40

Re: 3 year rule for family reunification

Indlæg af chrizi4 » 22.10.2018 20:46:00

Hi irum

not yet ,3 year will be completed next year jan..2019..so i will apply in starting jan or maybe end of dec month...what new for your visa?

Irum
Indlæg: 74
Tilmeldt: 07.09.2017 18:15:58

Re: 3 year rule for family reunification

Indlæg af Irum » 23.10.2018 08:00:44

waiting for the answer

Besvar